Commercial Banks Loan Rates as of  28/02/18
     Date
BankMORMLRMRRCellingDefaultCredit Card
Bangkok Bank7.12506.25007.125018.000022.125018.0000
Krungthai Bank7.12006.27507.120019.120020.0000-
Kasikorn Bank7.12006.25007.120023.100025.100018.0000
The Siam Commercial Bank6.87006.02507.370019.370022.370018.0000
Bank of Ayudhya7.20006.60007.200021.000028.0000-
TMB BANK7.67506.77507.275028.000028.000018.0000
United Overseas Bank (Thai) Company Ltd.7.70007.15007.750028.000028.000018.0000
CIMB THAI Bank7.50007.00007.750028.000028.000018.0000
Standard Chartered Bank (Thai)8.10007.8500-15.000015.0000-
Thanachart Bank7.42506.65007.750015.750018.00009.9000-18.0000
TISCO Bank8.10007.850012.750036.000036.0000-
Mega International Commercial Bank8.00007.25008.000012.000015.0000-
Kiatnakin Bank7.70007.15007.900028.000028.0000-
Land and Houses Retail Bank7.65007.02507.750018.000018.0000-
Industrial and Commercial Bank of China (Thai)7.67507.15008.125021.000021.000018.0000
The Thai Credit Retail Bank8.65008.47009.050035.000035.0000-
Bank of China (Thai)8.50006.50007.750012.750022.250018.0000
ANZ Bank (Thai) Public Company Limited8.25008.2500-25.000025.0000-
Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Bank (Thai)9.87506.50008.500015.000015.0000-
Average of Commercial Banks registered in Thailand7.80186.99848.016822.004723.676118.0000
Citibank-7.0000-20.990045.630018.0000
Sumitomo Mitsui Banking Corporation9.87506.37507.875014.750015.0000-
HSBC8.25008.25008.250021.000032.2500-
Deutsche Bank AG.8.25008.2500-20.000022.0000-
JP Morgan Chase Bank7.00007.0000-14.000021.0000-
Bank of America, National Association8.00007.500010.500013.500022.0000-
Indian Overseas Bank8.50008.25008.500012.000015.0000-
RHB Bank Berhad9.75009.50009.750020.000020.0000-
Oversea Chinese Banking Corporation8.25008.2500-15.000025.0000-
Mizuho Corporate Bank, Ltd9.87506.75007.750028.000028.0000-
BNP Paribas8.00008.0000-8.000019.0000-
Average of Foreign Bank Branches8.57507.73868.770817.021824.080018.0000